Staff

Name

Responsibility

Personal Assistant to the CEO
Mr.V.Sinthuvamsan

Maintenance of meeting minutes, Record keeping/ Document management, Monthly progress reports,

Project Officers
Mr.J.Kasthuran
Miss.A.Imaculacia
Mrs.R.Kalyani
Mrs.D.Easwarajanani

Initial proposal writing, Relationship maintenance with partners, Donors, Consultants and Other stake holders. Implementing projects. Monitoring of progress of projects and reporting. Field visits, Data collection and analysis.

Administrative and Operational Officers
Mrs.S.Nadarajah
Mr.A.Ramesh
Mr.S.Sajanthan
Miss.Karthika

Overseeing Administrative and Operational Divisions
Overseeing Administrative and Operational Divisions
Assistant to the Administrative Officers
House keeping

Accounting
Mr.K.Thuraisingam
Miss.S.Bavitha

Finance and Accounting
Consultant
Book Keeping and day to day Operations

ECCD – Program Officer

Miss.J.Anusiyah

Mr.T.Pulenthiran

Mrs.M.Uthayakumary

Registration, Coordination and Supervision of the Preschool teacher Diploma program, Monitoring and reporting on progress.
Facilitate the training of the teacher’s guide “Play and Learn”.
Supervision of Blossoms preschools’ Operations.
Coordination and Facilitation of Preschool teachers’ trade Union’s Activities.
Coordinate printing and distribution of “Activity Books” to preschoolers.

Education Development Officers (Stimulation)
Program Officer (Mr.A.Ramesh)
Programme Assistant(Mr.K.Sasikaran)
Revenue Officer

(Mr.S.Thirukkumaran)
Collectors
(Mr.P.Kajenthiran)
(Mr.S.Praveen)
Panel of Subject Matter Experts

Over role responsibility for the Division

Assistant of Program Officer

Supervise the collectors

Collect funds from schools
Collect funds from schools
Research, Formulate and finalized Content for stimulation papers

Consultants

Mr.N.Anantharaj

Mr.K.Sothymurugesu

Mr.S.Sugumaran

Mr.S.Mathavakumaran

Mrs.Sivapakkiyam Nadarajah

 

 

Former Deputy Director of Education N&E and former World Bank Consultant

Former Programme Officer, Northern Province OXFAM GB

Former Assistant Director of Education (Mathematics)

Former Assistant Director of Education (Primary)

Former Assistant Director of Education (English), Former Chief Master Trainer (Preschool) GTZ

 

 

Honorary Consultants

Prof.Luxshman Jayatillake

Prof.Daya Somasundaram

Prof.S.Mohanadas

Prof.R.Sivachandran

Prof.Mahesan Nirmalan

Prof.S.Ratnajeevan

Mr.Shirley P.M.Jayamaha

Ms.Evangeline Ekanayakke

Mr.S.Rajendra

Mr.S.Selvendra

…………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Director General, National Education Commission

Senior Professor of Psychiatry, University of Jaffna

Former Vice Chancellor, University of Jaffna

Former, Dean of the Faculty of Arts, University of Jaffna

UK

Electrical and Computer Engineering, Michigan University USA

Former Technical advisor to the National Institute of Education

Senior Lecturer in Medical Psychology, South Asia Institude of Technology and Medicine, Malabe

Charted Engineer

Charted Accountant

Well-wishers of Aaruthal

Ms.Ambigai Forman

Mr.S.Pathmanathan

Ms.Bremini Sutharsan

Vivo – International Psycho social group trainers 

Prof.Thomas Elbert

Prof.Frank Neuner

Dr.Claudia Catani

Dr. Maggie Schauer

Dr.Elizabeth Schauer

Mr.N.S. Vathsalan

 

Ms.Ambigai Forman

Freelance Translator

Writer/ Poet

Charted Accountant UK